Higher Education Programs
Welcome to Georgian Professional Academy- the leading provider of the short-term training, Vocational education, Higher education programs. The academy works in partnership with leading academic bodies in Georgia and abroad and delivers professional trainings and courses in the different field. Main directions of the Academy are Professional orientation and Promotion the improvement of qualifications in the public, educational and business sectors.
Mission of the Academy
Mission - Promotion of high quality and affordable education and science system in line with international standards in tourism, hospitality, education and business, through close communication with the labor market. Development of human capital and promotion of full realization of citizens' capacities.
Goal - To support lifelong learning. To support the citizens with competitive, competent and professional trainings and retrainings, for  eiremployment, personal and professional development.
Vision - General, vocational and higher education systems in line with the labor market.